Los Kinotos Chuy
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 1-bedroom Los Kinotos Chuy Chui villa offers proximity to nearby tourist spots, such as the San Miguel National Park, situated approximately a 20-minute walk away. With a maximum capacity of 4 guests, this Chui holiday home offers private car parking.
The accommodation is merely 1.7 km from the San Miguel Fortress, and the Brazil-Uruguay Border Crossing is 2.5 km away.
Los Kinotos Chuy villa comes with a mini-kitchen equipped with kitchenware and a dishwasher. The Chui property is within 10 minutes' drive of restaurant Restaurante Bertelli Hotel.
- Local attractions
- Monumento ao General Artigas1536 km
- Chui Stream695 km
- Casinos Del Estado882 km
- Iglesia Universal del Reino de Dios1166 km
- Marco 2-I2069 km
- Marco 3-I2879 km
- Marco 1-I1334 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Los Kinotos Chuy villa?
Guests of Los Kinotos Chuy villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Los Kinotos Chuy villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Los Kinotos Chuy villa is $59. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Los Kinotos Chuy villa?
Guests of Los Kinotos Chuy villa are expected to arrive for check-in around 13:30 and check out not later than 10:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Bertelli Hotel (a 10-minute ride away). - ❓
Is Los Kinotos Chuy villa furnished with a kitchen?
Los Kinotos Chuy villa offers a mini-kitchen featuring kitchenware and a dishwasher. - ❓
What guests come to Los Kinotos Chuy villa most often?
Los Kinotos Chuy villa is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Los Kinotos Chuy villa?
Guests can stay at Los Kinotos Chuy villa with their pets. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Parque Nacional San Miguel and Fuerte de San Miguel, located just 1.7 km from the property and 1.8 km away respectively.